Boca Raton · FL

11440 Sea Grass Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Boca Raton, FL 33498

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence2339 sqftConstruido en: 1997DOM: 12HOA: 409 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

825.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 353 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2339

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26019415

Descripción

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath lakefront pool home in the highly sought-after Shores of Boca Raton. Filled with natural light and enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, this residence offers an open, airy feel that perfectly complements South Florida living. Enjoy serene lake views from your private backyard, complete with a sparkling pool—and professionally installed turf, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features a spacious layout, oversized tile flooring, and updated bathrooms, along with a large primary suite featuring custom built-in closets. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, offering a planning desk, glass cooktop, and under-cabinet lighting with plantation shutters throughout. Located just a short walk to Burt Aaronson South County Regional Park, you'll have easy access to nature trails, golf, playgrounds, and more. The home is also close to top-rated A+ schools and the vibrant Uptown Boca destination for shopping, dining, and everyday convenience, along with multiple nearby Publix locations. Residents of The Shores enjoy an exceptional lifestyle in a great neighborhood with 24/7 gated security and resort-style amenit

4

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2339

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

5715 US$/mo

Principal e intereses