Boca Raton · FL

2001 N Ocean Boulevard 305, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Estado: PendienteHouse · Condominium1736 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 34HOA: 1981 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 1

Precio

775.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 446 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1736

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26001062

Descripción

Corner residence in La Fontana positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway in Boca Raton. This third-floor unit overlooks the pool and 10 acres of landscaped grounds, offering a unique perspective of this gorgeous community. Two balconies provide flexible outdoor living. The layout features an open dining and living area with natural light through the impact windows and doors. Furniture can be included. Private beach access, pool deck with spa, tennis, pickleball, fitness centers, and boat docks to acquire, complete the offering. Bring your agent or come by yourself. La Fontana is undervalued compared to others and very appreciated by the savvy owners. Located on SR A1A, La Fontana offers a BEACH retreat. Residents have direct access to a private beach area on the Atlantic Ocean, while the Intracoastal side provides a different pace with passing boats and calm water views. The surrounding area is uniquely bordered by public parks on all four sides, creating a more open and protected coastal environment. The pool area, visible from this home, becomes an extension of the living space, with landscaped grounds and open sky views adding to the overall setting. The k

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1736

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6965 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3919 US$