Boca Raton · FL

2697 N Ocean Boulevard F-501, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Condominium1759 sqftConstruido en: 1979DOM: 17HOA: 2645 US$ / Monthly

Precio

1.100.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 625 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1759

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26010586

Descripción

Beautifully updated and generously scaled, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence in Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton offers 1,769 square feet of elegant coastal living and is among the largest homes in the community. With two balconies and water views from every room, the residence enjoys east-facing marina vistas and south-facing Intracoastal views. The split-bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and flexibility, and the current owners have opened the third bedroom to expand the living area; it can easily be restored or thoughtfully reimagined to suit your needs. YARCOBR is one of Boca Raton's most distinctive resort-style waterfront communities, ideally situated between the ocean and the Intracoastal on A1A. Residents enjoy 750 feet of private beach, a deep-water marina, three heated pools two hot tubs, and a newly renovated poolside Chickee Bar, the only full-service restaurant and bar of its kind in the area, open six days a week for brunch, lunch, happy hour, and dinner. The newly opened clubhouse features a state-of-the-art 3,000-square-foot fitness center, an additional 1,600-square-foot exercise studio, multi-purpose rooms, a full kitchen and pantry for events, an art room, p

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1759

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

9720 US$/mo

Principal e intereses