Boca Raton · FL

431 NE 24th Court, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence1841 sqftConstruido en: 1957DOM: 22

Precio

775.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 421 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1841

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26016144

Descripción

Live the East Boca lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home plus an extra room, ideal for an office, gym, or guest space. Enjoy a resort-style backyard with a pool and jacuzzi surrounded by lush landscaping. The screened patio has been enclosed with permits, adding additional living space. The brand-new kitchen features quartz countertops and modern finishes, while solar panels help keep the electric bill exceptionally low. Upgrades include hurricane impact windows throughout, new 3-ton A/C (2025), tankless water heater (2021), and pool pump (2025). A circular paver driveway adds curb appeal and accommodates up to 6 cars. Additional features include a camera system and well water for the sprinkler system. With no HOA, there is plenty of room to park a boat or RV. Ideally located just 1 mile from the beach and minutes to Mizner Park, restaurants, entertainment, and Spanish River Park. Located in a top-rated school district.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1841

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4984 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3919 US$
Impuestos
775 US$
Seguro del hogar
291 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.