Boca Raton · FL

8625 Raintree Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Boca Raton, FL 33496

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Villa1148 sqftConstruido en: 1987DOM: 79Precio original de listado: 354.900 US$HOA: 558 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 155+HOPA

Precio

349.900 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 305 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1148

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11145976

Descripción

Welcome To Fully Renovated 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home In Whisper Walk, A Premier 55+ Community! This Amazing Updated Home Offers a beautiful Style And Functionality. The Open-Concept Design Effortlessly Connects The Kitchen, Dining, Living, And Florida Room, Creating A Bright And Inviting Space. 2025 Renovations Include A Fully Remodeled Kitchen Featuring New Shaker style Cabinets, Vinyl Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, Updated Lighting. Additional Updates Include A New Water Heater, And Tastefully Updated Bathrooms. The Ac Is Only A Few Years Old, Ensuring Comfort Year-Round. A Dedicated Laundry Room With Washer/Dryer Hookup And A One-Car Garage Provide Ample Storage. The Maintenance Fee Covers Water, Cable, Internet, Lawn Care, & Roof Maintenance. Welcome To Your Renovated 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home In Whisper Walk, A Premier 55+ Community! This Beautifully Updated Home Offers A Seamless Blend Of Style And Functionality. The Open-Concept Design Effortlessly Connects The Kitchen, Dining, Living, And Florida Room, Creating A Bright And Inviting Space. 2024 Renovations Include A Fully Remodeled Kitchen Featuring New Cabinets, New Flooring, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gran

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1148

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2808 US$/mo

Principal e intereses