Boca Raton · FL

8652 Overset Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Boca Raton, FL 33496

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Villa1200 sqftConstruido en: 1986DOM: 12HOA: 590 US$ / Monthly55+HOPA

Precio

284.900 US$

Precio por sqft: 237 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1200

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26005111

Descripción

PRICED TO SELL — Incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated villa in Whisper Walk, one of Boca Raton's most desirable 55+ gated communities. This move-in ready Greenleaf model offers peace of mind with a brand-new roof (2023), impact windows and doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom blinds, LED lighting, and fresh interior paint throughout. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the home includes a full-size washer and dryer for added convenience. With a well-designed layout, generous storage, and tasteful upgrades, this villa offers comfort, style, and easy, low-maintenance living. The HOA is one of the most affordable in the area and covers gated security, building insurance, roof maintenance, water, lawn care, basic cable, and internet—making ownership simple and stress-free. Enjoy a vibrant, resort-style lifestyle with a clubhouse, pool, spa, sauna, fitness center, library, billiards, card rooms, tennis, pickleball, and scenic walking paths. Ideally located just minutes from beaches, shopping, dining, and golf. A fantastic opportunity in a prime Boca Raton location—schedule your private showing today.

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1200

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2422 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1441 US$
Impuestos
285 US$
Seguro del hogar