Boynton Beach · FL

5 Slash Pine Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence1833 sqftConstruido en: 1970DOM: 323Precio original de listado: 694.500 US$HOA: 926 US$ / Monthly

Precio

589.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 321 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1833

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11092078

Descripción

Welcome to 5 Slash Pine, a beautiful single family villa located in prestigious Delray Dunes Golf and Country Club. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is on a lakefront point lot with outstanding vistas from almost every room. Fresh updates on the interior with tile floors in the living areas and wood laminate in the bedrooms, kitchen has wood cabinets with granite counters and stainless appliances, high hat lighting throughout, custom builtins and millwork and a queen murphy in the guest room, there is a private patio with water views off of the living room. New tile roof, 1 car carport with storage and cart parking, and guest parking and pool are just across the street round out this great home. All of this located in Delray Dunes Golf and Country Club, a mandatory membership community offering an exceptional Florida lifestyle-The club features a newly renovated 18 hole Pete Dye course, a beautiful old Florida style clubhouse with a great restaurant and bar plus a new covered pool bar and outdoor dining areas. Onsite tennis and fitness center round out this top-notch community.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1833

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4714 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2978 US$
Impuestos
589 US$
Seguro del hogar
221 US$
HOA
926 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.