Delray Beach · FL

16004 Laurel Oak Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Delray Beach, FL 33484

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Villa1112 sqftConstruido en: 1982DOM: 85Precio original de listado: 299.999 US$HOA: 270 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 155+HOPA

Precio

259.999 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 234 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1112

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11157311

Descripción

SELLER VERY MOTIVATED! Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Delray Beach. This exceptionally maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa is located within the gated 55+ community of Las Verdes, offering unbelievable value with some of the lowest HOA fees in Delray Beach. Perfectly positioned just steps from the community pool, you'll enjoy the feeling of having your own private retreat without the expense or upkeep. Filled with natural light, the home features a bright and open layout with tile flooring, high-hat lighting, and flexible living spaces designed for both comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, while both the primary and guest suites include ensuite baths for privacy and convenience. A charming den with sliding glass doors opens to a private backyard area, creating an indoor-outdoor flow and the perfect setting to enjoy South Florida's year-round sunshine. The garage includes a washer and dryer, and recent upgrades such as a brand-new A/C (2024) and water heater (2025) provide added peace of mind. Las Verdes is a secure, gated community known for its active and vibrant lifestyle. Residen

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1112

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

1942 US$/mo

Principal e intereses