Hallandale Beach · FL
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Precio
340.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 391 US$/sqft
1
Habitaciones
2
Baños
870
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11156353
Great investment opportunity with immediate rental income. This nicely updated penthouse condo offers a spacious 1 bed/1.5 bath layout with nearly 900 SF of comfortable living space. The unit is filled with natural light and features tile flooring in the living areas and brand-new carpet in the bedroom, along with gorgeous panoramic views of the Intracoastal and beach from the private balcony. Currently tenant-occupied at $2,200/month (tenant willing to stay), making this an excellent income-producing property. Enjoy resort-style amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts, basketball court, two fitness centers, sauna and steam rooms, marina, beach service, valet parking, courtesy shuttle, two restaurants, two mini-markets, and 24-hour security.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, expressways, casinos, and major airports. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated penthouse in a highly sought-after beachfront community.
1
Habitaciones
2
Baños
870
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
3236 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.
Tip
Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.