Hollywood · FL
Hollywood, FL 33019
Precio
895.000 US$
▼ 55.000 US$(6%)Precio por sqft: 539 US$/sqft
2
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1660
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11143964
This Summit Towers condo is within 200ft of the beach and the famous 2.5-mile-long Hollywood Broadwalk, pedestrian-only esplanade that runs along the Atlantic Ocean. The South and North 25-floor Towers have a spacious open deck on the fourth floor with two heated pools, full service restaurant, outdoor BBQ. The resort-style amenities also include: 24/7 guard, fitness center, game rooms, tennis/pickleball courts, nice green park at the foot of the complex, and much more. This South West corner 2BR/2BA home is one of the best Penthouse condos with 270-degree observation of ocean, A1A - till Aventura and beyond, Intracoastal and magnificent Guitar Hard Rock! Recently remodeled unit is flooded with natural lights! It has an open European style kitchen with Reverse Osmosis filtration system, premium quality appliances, breakfast nook, two spacious bedrooms, huge walk-in California closet, full laundry room with Samsung Washer/Dryer, newer AC & hot water heater, impact glass, accordion shutters. The private balcony is an extension of the living space with the ocean, intracoastal, and bustling city for your daily amusement! Big plus: two deeded garage parking spots on the first floor
2
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1660
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
7442 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.