Jensen Beach · FL
Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Precio
499.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 353 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1415
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26029733
Experience the magic of Rio—Jensen Beach's most storied neighborhood—where the peacocks roam free and the ocean breezes are constant. This "TRUE Floridian" 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home is a masterclass in Mid-Century soul, perfectly blending vintage character with tropical tranquility. Property Highlights Include: Authentic Mid-Century Design: Step onto gleaming, original terrazzo floors that flow throughout the entire home. The kitchen features real wood cabinetry, while the back room showcases stunning exposed-beam ceilings of Dade County Pine. Classic jalousie windows invite the cross-breezes inside, creating an airy, indoor-outdoor atmosphere that is rare to find today. (see more...) The backyard is a lush "Secret Garden"—a shaded oasis complete with mature fruit trees and a sparkling private pool, perfect for quiet afternoons or weekend entertaining. Functional & Flexible: The third bedroom is currently utilized as a cozy den/office, offering the perfect "work-from-home" flexibility. A half-circle driveway provides effortless guest parking, complemented by a covered carport with dedicated laundry and storage and the metal roof adds modern peace of mind to this classic stru
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1415
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
2843 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.