Jupiter · FL

216 W Bay Cedar Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458

Jupiter, FL 33458

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence2592 sqftConstruido en: 2006DOM: 2HOA: 234 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

1.075.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 415 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2592

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26013139

Descripción

WELCOME HOME! This BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED, MOVE-IN READY home, thoughtfully RENOVATED from top to bottom and designed for effortless indoor-outdoor living with open-air courtyard, porches and balconies, is nestled in the HIGHLY SOUGHT-AFTER community of Botanica in Jupiter, FL. The freshly painted interior features new wood-look tile flooring downstairs, and luxury vinyl plank upstairs (no carpet anywhere). The completely remodeled kitchen is equipped with new appliances and opens seamlessly to the family room and casual dining area, while a separate dining space offers flexibility for entertaining. The home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a powder room, along with a dedicated office space that can easily function as a 5th bedroom if desired. All bathrooms have been fully renovated, including a stunning primary suite bath with a freestanding soaking tub and designer finishes---an absolute MASTERPIECE! Plantation shutters throughout, custom molding, ceiling beams, and a built-in electric fireplace add warmth and architectural character. Additional features include a newer AC system, new washer and dryer, and a two-car garage. Step outside to a private, bougainvillea-lined

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2592

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

7148 US$/mo

Principal e intereses