Lake Worth Beach · FL

137 Auburn Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

Estado: PendienteHouse · Single Family Residence1630 sqftConstruido en: 1949DOM: 2

Precio

745.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 457 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1630

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26019932

Descripción

Nestled within the highly sought-after College Park Historic District of Lake Worth Beach, this beautifully updated residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy the character of Old Florida living with the comfort of modern improvements. Just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway, pristine beaches, and the vibrant downtown, this home captures the essence of coastal charm and community. From the moment you arrive, the freshly updated front porch (2025) welcomes you with new tile, fresh paint, and a newly installed roof—creating an inviting first impression and the perfect place to relax and enjoy the neighborhood's picturesque, tree-lined streets. Inside, timeless character meets thoughtful renovation. The original terrazzo floors have been meticulously restored, adding warmth and authenticity, while major system upgrades provide exceptional peace of mind, including: All new plumbing throughout the home Complete electrical rewiring New electrical panel The home's functionality has been beautifully enhanced with the addition of a spacious primary suite, featuring a well-appointed en-suite bathroom with a bidet and a stunning glass block shower, along with a generous walk-in closet

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1630

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4792 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3767 US$
Impuestos