Lake Worth Beach · FL

3109 Scanlan Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461

Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence1216 sqftConstruido en: 1952DOM: 8

Precio

449.900 US$

Precio por sqft: 370 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1216

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26001127

Descripción

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that delivers genuine move-in ready living across 1,216 square feet of thoughtfully updated space. This new listing combines smart upgrades with a practical split-bedroom layout designed to make daily life feel effortless. Inside, natural light pours through the freshly painted interior, enhanced by custom high-hat lighting and new ceiling fans. Durable wood-plank porcelain tile flows throughout, creating a clean and cohesive look from room to room. The fully remodeled open kitchen stands as the centerpiece, boasting quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, generous storage, and brand-new stove and dishwasher — because cooking at home should always feel inspiring, never inconvenient.The primary bedroom benefits from the privacy of the split floor plan, while the fully remodeled primary bath features a walk-in shower with floor-to-ceiling tile. A fully updated guest bath keeps visitors comfortable, and indoor laundry adds everyday convenience that quickly becomes indispensable. Step outside to an oversized screened back patio measuring eighteen by eight feet, overlooking a beautifully landscaped and fully fenced back

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1216

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2894 US$/mo

Principal e intereses