Lake Worth · FL

2017 Collier Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33461

Lake Worth, FL 33461

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence1512 sqftConstruido en: 1957DOM: 35Precio original de listado: 529.000 US$Garage: 2

Precio

499.999 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 331 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1512

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11156369

Descripción

Beautifully updated home located in an unincorporated area of Palm Beach County with NO HOA, offering privacy, flexibility, and outdoor lifestyle living. This property features a 2-car garage, bright open spaces with sunken living room, large windows, and an abundance of natural light throughout. Recent upgrades include new windows and sliding doors (2022-2023), HVAC system (2021-2022), water heater installed in 2023, new dishwasher, updated cabinetry, new light fixtures, ceiling fans, and a home office with its own A/C. Plumbing have been redone, and the pool has been redone, featuring chlorine water, new pool faucet, and surrounding pavers scheduled for refresh.

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1512

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3216 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2528 US$
Impuestos
500 US$
Seguro del hogar
187 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos