Lake Worth · FL

3653 Cypress Wood Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Lake Worth, FL 33467

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence2218 sqftConstruido en: 1988DOM: 38Precio original de listado: 715.000 US$HOA: 75 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

700.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 316 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

2

Baños

2218

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11160453

Descripción

MID-CENTURY INSPIRED WATERFRONT BEAUTY AWAITS YOU! Welcome home to a thoughtfully and lovingly crafted mid-century inspired vibe. This impressive property sits back on a cul de sac lot framed by mature trees and opens out to a tranquil lake setting complete with an entertainers dream back yard. The space offers a heated salt water pool/spa, a turf putting green, aluminum fencing with private landscaping, as well as, an Arcadia louvered system, custom lighting and ceiling fans perfect for entertaining day or night. There is also a lakeside fire pit. This 4/2 beauty has fully upgraded bathrooms, custom teak kitchen cabinets and bar, italian porcelain tile floors, a custom feature wall and electric fire place. Dual AC's and water heater only 4 years old, IMPACT glass and doors throughout LAKEFRONT LIVING IN WOODS WALK 2 | LAKE WORTH, FL 33467 I've been selling homes in west Lake Worth since before Discovery Key Elementary existed. Woods Walk was one of the first subdivisions I learned inside and out - which lots back to the lake, which ones back to the canal, where the school bus stops, where neighbors walk their dogs along the canal path to the west. Cypress Wood Court is the quiet

4

Habitaciones

2

Baños

2218

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4577 US$/mo

Principal e intereses