Lake Worth · FL
4548 Sandy Cove Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Lake Worth, FL 33467
Precio
599.900 US$
Bajada de precioPrecio por sqft: 263 US$/sqft
4
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2277
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11165124
Descripción
Welcome to Gulfstream Preserve! This beautifully maintained 2-story home offers 2,277 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for both comfort and functionality. The main living areas feature tile flooring, while all bedrooms are carpeted for added warmth and comfort. The spacious kitchen comes equipped with appliances and showcases an island with bar seating, perfect for casual meals and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy numerous recent upgrades, including 2025 improvements: new AC, washer and dryer, refrigerator, ceiling fans, and fresh landscaping. Additional 2022 upgrades include hurricane protection, dishwasher, microwave, and stove/oven, providing peace of mind and modern efficiency. Step outside to a fenced backyard with both covered and open patio spaces, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home also features panel shutters for added storm protection. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with major updates already completed in the desirable Gulfstream Preserve community!
4
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2277
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más