Lake Worth · FL

5487 Sandbirch Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Lake Worth, FL 33463

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence2046 sqftConstruido en: 2017DOM: 31Precio original de listado: 650.000 US$HOA: 213 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

625.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 305 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2046

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11160086

Descripción

Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded Lennar-built Burgundy model located in the desirable community of Silverwood Estates. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence with a 2-car garage offers a thoughtful blend of comfort, efficiency, and indoor-outdoor living. Notable upgrades include a custom built-in primary closet, solar panels for energy efficiency, an oversized screened-in patio, and an entertainer's dream built-in outdoor kitchen complete with a pizza oven. The backyard is enhanced with fresh fruit trees and herbs, creating a private and inviting outdoor oasis. Additional features include an engineered gutter system and an insulated garage with a split A/C unit, ideal for a gym, workshop, or additional storage comfort. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and ev eryday essentials, with easy access to major roadways, this home offers both lifestyle and practicality. A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with exceptional upgrades in a sought-after community.

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2046

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4233 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3160 US$
Impuestos
625 US$
Seguro del hogar
234 US$
HOA
213 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.