Lake Worth · FL

6974 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Lake Worth, FL 33467

Estado: PendienteHouse · Villa2255 sqftConstruido en: 1983DOM: 26HOA: 967 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 155+HOPA

Precio

339.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 150 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2255

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26010471

Descripción

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the highly desirable community of The Fountains in Lake Worth. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, direct golf course views, privacy, and resort-style living, this home is ideal for full-time residents or seasonal enjoyment. Step inside to discover a bright and spacious floor plan with abundant natural light and a seamless flow between living and dining areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry and workspace, while the living area opens to a private patio, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor setting. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and an en-suite bath. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Located within the gated community of The Fountains, residents enjoy beautifully landscaped grounds, walking paths, and OPTIONAL country club membership featuring golf, tennis, dining, and social amenities. Conveniently situated just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and a short drive to the beach, this property offers the perfect combination of lifestyle and loca

2

Habitaciones

3

Baños

2255

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3147 US$/mo

Principal e intereses