Lantana · FL

323 Pinewood Street, Lantana, FL 33462

Lantana, FL 33462

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence1550 sqftConstruido en: 1958DOM: 1

Precio

550.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 355 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1550

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26021107

Descripción

Introducing Hideaway Cottage - a rare gem on a massive double lot in one of Lantanas most desirable quiet neighborhoods, just 3 blocks from the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom and is truly move-in ready. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, new electrical panel and wiring, new AC system, new water heater, impact-resistant hurricane windows, new appliances, and fully renovated bathrooms. Nothing is left to do, just bring your furniture and start living. Outside you'll find the expansive three-season porch overlooking a truly spectacular backyard oasis. The oversized lot features new pathways, hardscape lounge areas, and lush tropical landscaping with mature plants and trees, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying Florida's outdoor lifestyle. Additional features include a private well that powers the sprinkler system (saving thousands annually on water bills), a large storage shed, a fully equipped kitchen, generous bedrooms, and a convenient laundry room. Parking is abundant with covered space for one vehicle plus a circular driveway accommodating four more cars. This u

3

Habitaciones

3

Baños

1550

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3537 US$/mo

Principal e intereses