Loxahatchee · FL

19323 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence3418 sqftConstruido en: 2021DOM: 25Precio original de listado: 810.000 US$HOA: 978 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 3

Precio

799.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 234 US$/sqft

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3418

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26014814

Descripción

Welcome to this exceptional Holly model in Arden, where spacious design meets modern comfort in one of Palm Beach County's premier award winning Agrihood communities. This impressive two story residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 3,326 square feet of air conditioned living space, with 4,205 total square feet thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. This beautifully upgraded home features a long list of thoughtful enhancements, including new LVP flooring throughout the stairs and second floor, custom master closet built ins, elegant wall paneling accents, epoxy garage flooring, upgraded lighting fixtures and ceiling fans, freshly painted interior walls, blinds throughout, and custom floating office shelves. Outdoor improvements include a fenced yard, screened lanai, and extended patio pavers, creating an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Additional touches such as French office doors add both style and functionality. The open concept layout features a bright and expansive great room, formal dining room, versatile flex room, and an upstairs bonus room that provides endless possibilities for a media lounge, playroom, or home

5

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3418

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

6117 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
4040 US$