Loxahatchee · FL
3950 Horse Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Precio
2.350.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 708 US$/sqft
5
Habitaciones
6
Baños
3320
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11150883
Descripción
Designed with the equestrian in mind, the property features a 10-stall barn complete with a tack room, feed room, half bath, and laundry area. A 60 x 20 meter mirrored dressage arena provides an ideal training environment, complemented by eight individual paddocks for optimal horse care and turnout. The main residence showcases 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, all thoughtfully designed with soaring windows that fill the home with natural light. The stunning kitchen, elegant marble floors throughout, and a luxurious primary suite create a refined yet comfortable living experience. Expansive triple sliding doors open to a large covered patio and lap pool, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. A separate 2-bedroom, 2-bath guest house offers soaring ceilings, a beautifully appointed kitchen, and newly remodeled bathrooms—perfect for guests, staff, or extended family. Located within a gated community, this property offers direct access to a private showground at the end of the road and is just minutes from the renowned Wellington showgrounds. Offered fully furnished, with all equipment included, this is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey equestrian retrea
5
Habitaciones
6
Baños
3320
SqFt
House
Tipo
Pago est.
15.364 US$/mo
- Principal e intereses
- 11.883 US$
- Impuestos
- 2350 US$
- Seguro del hogar
- 881 US$
- HOA
- 250 US$
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.