Margate · FL
Margate, FL 33063
Precio
414.999 US$
Precio por sqft: 224 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1849
SqFt

ID MLS®: F10541651
Handyman Special! Great starter home with tremendous potential in the heart of Margate. This spacious 3-bed, 2-bath ranch offers approximately 1,849 sq. ft. on a generous 7,500 sq. ft. lot, perfect for someone ready to bring their vision and sweat equity. Built in 1973, the home is priced to reflect the work needed, making it an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking to renovate and build equity. Located close to schools and neighborhood amenities, this property is primed for updates and customization. Sold as-is, don’t miss your chance to capitalize on a great entry-level investment in Margate!
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1849
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
2971 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.
Tip
Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.