Palm Beach Gardens · FL

4904 Lake Catherine Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33403

Estado: ActivoHouse · Townhouse1152 sqftConstruido en: 1991DOM: 18Precio original de listado: 370.000 US$HOA: 515 US$ / Monthly

Precio

365.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 317 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1152

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26015216

Descripción

No Polybutylene pipes, all new plumbing 2026. Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse in the sought after Lake Catherine community. Built with solid CBS construction, this home features natural light throughout. Step inside to find light gray wood like laminate flooring throughout. Oversized great room, perfect for both living and dining areas. Sliding glass doors enhance the space and provide seamless indoor-outdoor living. The updated kitchen is designed with both style and functionality in mind, featuring a new side-by-side Frigidaire refrigerator, decorative glass-front cabinet doors, soft-close drawers, a full tile backsplash, cooktop stove with hood, and a spacious island with an undermount stainless steel sink. The primary suite includes a en-suite bathroom with double vanity and walkin shower. While the guest bathroom features a single vanity with a tub/shower combination. Each bedroom has ceiling fans with lighting and sliding glass doors with private access to the patio. Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized screened patio overlooking green space—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include modern shades, hurricane shutters, a 2014 concrete t

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1152

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2863 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1846 US$