Palm City · FL
Palm City, FL 34990
Precio
629.000 US$
▼ 10.000 US$(2%)Precio por sqft: 438 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1437
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11155288
Investment opportunity with a new tenant! This renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ocean-access home is located in the boating community of Rustic Hills, Palm City. It sits on an oversized lot, offering ample parking for multiple vehicles. The property is just a short boat ride to the inlet, with low HOA fees and no need for flood insurance. Recent improvements include a new roof, air conditioning unit, windows, flooring, bathrooms, and a kitchen featuring granite and quartz countertops, along with newer appliances. The home also has an irrigation system and professional landscaping. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, and both the den and primary bedroom have French doors leading to a 30-foot-wide covered patio, as well as a 38-foot dock equipped with a 10K boat lift.
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1437
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
3979 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.
Tip
Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.