Palm Springs · FL

521 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Palm Springs, FL 33461

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Townhouse1540 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 24Precio original de listado: 279.999 US$HOA: 375 US$ / Monthly

Precio

279.998 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 182 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1540

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26013910

Descripción

Spacious and rarely available 2 bedroom 2 bath.The HOA includes a master insurance policy and combined with the newer roof and storm protection helps keep residence offering 1540 square feet one of the largest floor plans in the community. This well located home features new wood plank flooring upstairs a 2 year old roof, mansard shingles and a 2023 AC package unit. Enjoy outdoor living in your private fenced courtyard perfect for entertaining grilling or relaxing. Complete hurricane impact shutters provide additional protection and insurance benefits. Perfectly situated directly across from the clubhouse gym pool pickleball and tennis courts this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Centrally located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, Airports and beautiful beaches. The HOA includes a master insurance policy and combined with the newer roof and storm protection helps keep HO6 insurance costs low. More Pictures to follow

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1540

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2176 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1416 US$
Impuestos
280 US$
Seguro del hogar
105 US$
HOA
375 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.