Parkland · FL
Parkland, FL 33076
Precio
1.200.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 398 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
3
Baños
3016
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26028445
Welcome to this exquisitely appointed residence offering 2,957 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideally situated within Parkland's Four Seasons- a premier 55+ community renowned for its exceptional amenities and vibrant lifestyle. Perfectly set on an oversized pie-shaped lot, the home captures sweeping long lake views, creating a serene and picturesque backdrop. The 3-bedroom plus office, 2.5-bath home showcases a bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light, highlighted by an elegant electric fireplace in the great room- an inviting focal point for both relaxed evenings and sophisticated entertaining. The oversized kitchen island serves as the heart of the home, beautifully complemented by a well-appointed butler's pantry that enhances both functionality and style. A dedicated office offers the ideal space for working from home, creative pursuits, or a peaceful retreat. Seamless indoor-outdoor living unfolds onto an extended travertine patio, where you can unwind or entertain while taking in tranquil, long lake views. As evening falls, soffit lighting gracefully illuminates the home's exterior, elevating its curb appeal and creating a warm, inviting amb
3
Habitaciones
3
Baños
3016
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
8172 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.