Pompano Beach · FL
Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Precio
350.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 452 US$/sqft
1
Habitaciones
1
Baños
775
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26017191
If you're looking for perfection, this is it. Stunning 1-bedroom penthouse level condo offering sweeping ocean, Intracoastal, and city views. Ideally located just a 5-minute walk to the beach and directly across from the Pompano Fishing Pier. Updated to the highest standards, the home features an open concept kitchen with a stainless-steel butcher's sink, waste disposal, Bosch dishwasher, and an extra wide granite breakfast bar with sleek pendant lighting and comfortable seating for four. Abundant cabinetry on both sides provides exceptional storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, smooth wall finishes, elegant crown moldings, and tall windows create a bright, clean, and airy coastal feel, enhanced by abundant natural light throughout. The spacious bedroom includes two closets, including a walk-in, and a large window overlooking the beautiful heated pool and new travertine deck. The bathroom features a shower over the tub combination and an attractive vanity with ample storage. Additional upgrades include a new water heater, electrical panel and impact resistant hurricane windows and doors providing enhanced safety, efficiency and peace of mind. Granada House is fully up to date with
1
Habitaciones
1
Baños
775
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
2946 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.