Port St. Lucie · FL
Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Precio
369.900 US$
Precio por sqft: 236 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1567
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26004472
Opportunity knocks with an assumable FHA mortgage at an exceptional 3.125% interest rate and approximate remaining balance of $190,300!** Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, energy-efficient home located in the peaceful community of Pine Trace in Port St. Lucie. Situated on a quiet, non-through street with no front neighbors, this property offers privacy, functionality, and a lifestyle buyers are actively seeking—all with a low HOA. This Energy Star certified 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-car garage home features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, crown molding throughout, and luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing seamlessly through the living areas. Natural light fills the home, enhanced by recessed lighting and updated light fixtures. The kitchen is both stylish and highly functional, featuring matching granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinetry with pull-out storage, and a pantry. A standout feature is the charming eat-in breakfast nook, highlighted by a custom built-in bench with hidden storage beneath a sunlit bay window- creating the perfect cozy and functional seating area. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet with custom built-in
3
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1567
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
2429 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.