Riviera Beach · FL

7033 Galleon Cove, Riviera Beach, FL 33418

Riviera Beach, FL 33418

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence1476 sqftConstruido en: 1996DOM: 5HOA: 350 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

490.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 332 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1476

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26006077

Descripción

exceptional lakefront residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of Woodbine in Riviera Beach. This beautifully upgraded 3-bd, 2-bt CBS home sits on an oversized, fully fenced lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene waterfront living. Designed with a spacious split floor plan, the popular Casa Rio model features an open and airy layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen showcases modern cabinetry, updated countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing into the dining area and expansive great room. Natural light pours in through plantation shutters, highlighting stunning lake and fountain views from nearly every room. Step outside to your covered porch and extended patio and open yard. An ideal setting for for outdoor dining, weekend BBQs, while enjoying peaceful water views. Recent upgrades provide both value and peace of mind, including a new roof (2025), new flooring throughout, tankless water heater, washer and dryer, dishwasher, and accordion shutters for full storm protection. The home also features a 2-car garage with additional storage. Woodbine offers amenities including, 24-hour manned gat

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1476

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3501 US$/mo

Principal e intereses