Stuart · FL
Stuart, FL 34996
Precio
549.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 456 US$/sqft
2
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1204
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26026387
Welcome to 1457 NE Ocean Boulevard Unit 8, a fully remodeled second-floor coastal residence inside Little Ocean Club, an intimate oceanfront community on Hutchinson Island offering private beach access, resort-style amenities, and an easy seaside lifestyle just steps from the sand. Spanning approximately 1,204 square feet, this turnkey home is offered fully furnished and has been thoughtfully reimagined with a clean, refined coastal palette from the front door to the ocean-facing windows. From the moment you step inside, the renovation speaks for itself. Impact windows fill the rooms with natural light while keeping the home quiet, secure, and ready for the Florida seasons. Driftwood-inspired ceramic plank tile flooring runs throughout, paired with recessed lighting, plantation shutters, and designer ceiling fans to create a relaxed, polished atmosphere that feels finished and considered rather than overdone. The palette stays soft and neutral, letting the ocean outside do the heavy lifting on color. The result is a home that lives like a private beach retreat and shows like new construction. The kitchen was designed with both daily living and entertaining in mind. Premium applian
2
Habitaciones
2
Baños
1204
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
6229 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.