Stuart · FL
Stuart, FL 34997
Precio
739.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 270 US$/sqft
5
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2737
SqFt

ID MLS®: R11157518
A rare find, this spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home showcases thoughtful upgrades, an open and airy layout, and a generous quarter-acre-plus lot designed for relaxed living and entertaining. The main floor offers four bedrooms and two full baths, including a convenient cabana bath with private access to the patio and pool. Generous kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, Bosch stainless-steel appliances, an induction range, a convection oven, and 42-inch wood cabinetry. This kitchen is a chef's dream. Upstairs, a private suite with its own full bath and walk-in closet provides an ideal retreat for guests, in-laws, or young adults. Outdoor living shines with a screened enclosure, pool, and spa, and a spacious, fully fenced backyard that offers exceptional privacy. The backyard features mature lemon and lime trees, adding both charm and fresh citrus appeal to the outdoor space. Impact windows provide added peace of mind during hurricane season. Situated in the gated community of Lake Tuscany, this home features low HOA fees, zoning for A-rated schools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and Stuart's renowned beaches. Phipps Park,less than a mile away,offers a
5
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2737
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
4670 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.