Stuart · FL
Stuart, FL 34997
Precio
359.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 178 US$/sqft
3
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2015
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26030032
Experience effortless, resort-style living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Foxcross condo, perfectly positioned with serene golf course views. Downstairs, the home features a nicely sized kitchen, comfortable living room, half bathroom, added office space, inviting Florida room, and a convenient 1-car garage. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with an updated en-suite bathroom boasting dual sinks and an oversized walk-in shower. Guests will appreciate the fully renovated guest bathroom and the two well-sized guest bedrooms, ensuring everyone enjoys a comfortable stay. Also upstairs are the washer and dryer, adding ease to everyday living. The light-filled Florida room, accented with stylish tile, offers the perfect spot to unwind while watching golfers pass by. You can also enjoy quiet mornings on the charming front patio, ideal for sipping your coffee and soaking up the Florida sunshine. Located just a short walk to the Foxcross community pool, this condo provides easy access to neighborhood amenities and relaxed afternoons in the sun. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this home is truly move-in ready ideal for both seasonal residents and full-
3
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2015
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
4416 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.