Wellington · FL

10376 Trianon Place, Wellington, FL 33449

Wellington, FL 33449

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence4296 sqftConstruido en: 2004DOM: 32Precio original de listado: 1.225.000 US$HOA: 515 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

1.199.900 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 279 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

7

Baños

4296

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26007667

Descripción

Nestled within one of Wellington's most desirable gated communities, this pool home with guest house/in-law suite, offers an elegant blend of comfort, space, and timeless design. From the moment you arrive, the home's stately façade, paver driveway, and lush tropical landscaping create a warm and inviting first impression. Inside, soaring ceilings and expansive windows fill the living spaces with natural light, highlighting refined finishes and a thoughtfully designed open layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. The heart of the home is both stylish and functional, featuring a spacious kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a large center island that overlooks a welcoming family room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Formal living and dining areas provide additional space for gatherings, while architectural details such as arched entryways, decorative moldings, and a dramatic two-story living room add a sense of sophistication. The first floor boasts private in-law/attached guest apartment complete with a full kitchen & full bathroom. Upstairs, the huge master suite is a true paradise, complete with separate bathrooms for him & her. Generou

6

Habitaciones

7

Baños

4296

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

8232 US$/mo

Principal e intereses