Wellington · FL
2910 Payson Way, Wellington, FL 33414
Wellington, FL 33414
Precio
925.000 US$
Precio por sqft: 275 US$/sqft
5
Habitaciones
4
Baños
3365
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26013315
Descripción
Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style living in this beautiful 2-story home located in the highly desirable, manned-gate community of Olympia-Payson Village. Positioned close to a cul-de-sac and backing onto a serene lake, this residence offers peaceful water views from both the patio and the private upstairs balcony. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3-car attached high end garage with additional driveway parking, this home welcomes you with a grand foyer that flows seamlessly into the living, dining, and family areas. The open-ceiling design enhances natural light, complemented by impact glass windows throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts a large island, appliances, and plenty of cabinet storage, along with an eat-in breakfast area perfect for casual meals. The family room just off the kitchen opens through sliding glass doors to the backyard, where you can enjoy both closed and open patio spaces overlooking the lake and large yard. Upstairs, the master suite offers a peaceful retreat with a private balcony door, dual sinks, a separate shower, and a luxurious tub. A laundry room with a washer and dryer adds convenience. Community amenities e
5
Habitaciones
4
Baños
3365
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más