Wellington · FL

3022 Verdmont Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Wellington, FL 33414

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Villa1680 sqftConstruido en: 2004DOM: 9HOA: 1619 US$ / QuarterlyGarage: 2

Precio

468.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 279 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1680

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26005183

Descripción

Welcome to one of the most desirable lakefront settings in VillageWalk—an extended Capri Villa set on a quiet cul-de-sac with water views and a bright, open layout. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, cherry wood cabinetry, and under-cabinet lighting, all opening seamlessly to the main living areas. Custom built-in cabinetry along the living room wall adds both function and a clean, finished look. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy, with an updated primary bath featuring a frameless glass shower. Flooring includes neutral tile and natural bamboo, creating a warm, cohesive feel throughout. Step outside to a screened-in, oversized patio with beautiful landscaping and lake views—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The north/south exposure allows for great natural light during the day and sunsets in the evening. Additional features include custom wood window trim, plantation shutters, Hunter Douglas blinds, and a finished garage with epoxy floors. VillageWalk is a guard-gated community known for its lakes, walking and biking paths, and exceptional amenities, including a fitness center, pools, tennis courts, pi

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1680

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4629 US$/mo

Principal e intereses