West Palm Beach · FL

1527 S Flagler Drive 113f, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Estado: PendienteHouse · Condominium673 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 1HOA: 630 US$ / Monthly

Precio

399.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 593 US$/sqft

1

Habitaciones

1

Baños

673

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26013429

Descripción

Fabulous on Flagler! Renovated from top to bottom, this chic condominium is ready to use this season. All smooth walls and ceilings, new modern oversized tile throughout, new recessed lighting and fixtures, new HVAC, stylish and clean design. Kitchen is open with sleek cabinetry, white quartz countertops and new Samsung Bespoke appliances including a French Door refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher and microwave. Bedroom is updated with custom built-in closets and desk. Bath is updated with new glass enclosure for the shower and new vanity with great storage. Nothing to do here, but to move in and enjoy Flagler Drive living. Viking Arms is a waterfront building along Flagler Drive that boasts a long sidewalk running along the Intracoastal Waterway. Perfect for jogging, walking or riding your bicycle, this waterfront promenade runs for miles in both directions. The building has a pool and onsite management and a reasonable condo fee that makes Viking Arms one of the best values along the waterfront. This location gives you the best of both worlds, as you get the Flagler Drive lifestyle but you are also close to downtown West Palm Beach with all that it has to offer, from the waterf

1

Habitaciones

1

Baños

673

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3196 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2018 US$