West Palm Beach · FL

204 Bedford H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium798 sqftConstruido en: 1971DOM: 120HOA: 478 US$ / Monthly55+HOPA

Precio

269.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 337 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

798

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11152345

Descripción

SPECTACULAR IN 55+ CENTURY VILLAGE! Gorgeous & Completely Updated Water View Two Bedroom /Two Full Bath Located In The Convenient Bedford Section. Updated & Open Kitchen, Designed To Maximize Space, Features White Cabinets, Expanse of Solid Surface Counters, Large Island, and Two Sinks. Two Updated Full Baths. Water View Bedroom Suite W/ Ensuite Bath. Long Enclosed Lanai W/ Floor to Ceiling Impact Windows. Gleaming Tile Flooring Flows Throughout. Popcorn Removed From Ceilings. High Hat Lights In Living Area. Custom Designer Window Treatments. Impact Windows Front & Back. Fantastic Location Close to the Haverhill Entrance, Main Clubhouse, and the Somerset Pool! Century Village Is A Vibrant 55+ Community Centrally Located In Beautiful Palm Beach County, Florida! Enjoy Resort Style... Amenities and An Active 55+ Lifestyle With shows, movies, clubs, pools, security, and transportation service. The Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools, Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym and outdoor heated pool & resistance pool. Two g

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

798

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2208 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1360 US$
Impuestos