West Palm Beach · FL

270 Cordova Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33401

West Palm Beach, FL 33401

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence3210 sqftConstruido en: 1925DOM: 205Precio original de listado: 4.475.000 US$

Precio

4.250.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 1324 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3210

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11123261

Descripción

Just Reduced to $4,250,000. LOCATION! LOCATION! In the heart of Historic El Cid, steps to the intracoastal with Palm Beach and intracoastal views from the front lawn, and portico. A Mediterranean style residence on a large private & gated lot just south of downtown West Palm Beach. Partial CBS construction and new impact windows. Ready for some areas to be renovated to your personal design. Heated pool with spacious deck, cabana/studio w/full bath. Grand entry foyer, formal dining and living room with 14' high tray ceiling, and fireplace. Den/Library with French doors and pecky cypress ceiling. Spacious first floor primary bedroom with en-suite bath, sunken Roman tub, walk in shower, and large walk in closet. Galley kitchen w/breakfast room & butler pantry. Family room with French doors lead out to pool deck and private tropical back yard and pool. Needs some renovation to allow your buyer to decide! MAKE OFFER!

4

Habitaciones

4

Baños

3210

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

27.334 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
21.490 US$
Impuestos
4250 US$
Seguro del hogar
1594 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.