West Palm Beach · FL

424 Putnam Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405

West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Estado: PendienteHouse · Single Family Residence1106 sqftConstruido en: 1925DOM: 11Garage: 1

Precio

465.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 420 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1106

SqFt

Pendiente
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11161493

Descripción

Prime investment opportunity in one of West Palm Beach's fastest‑appreciating neighborhoods. This move‑in‑ready home sits minutes from the Intracoastal, downtown WPB, Palm Beach Island, and PBI Airport—an ideal location for long‑term, seasonal, or furnished rental strategies. The property features a clean, functional layout with updated finishes. No HOA, no rental restrictions, and strong local demand for both annual and short‑term rentals make this an attractive cash‑flow play. Whether you're building a portfolio or targeting appreciation in a high‑growth corridor, this property delivers flexibility, location strength, and immediate income potential. All impact windows, renovated kitchen and bath. One car garage currently setup as additional bedro

3

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1106

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2991 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2351 US$
Impuestos
465 US$
Seguro del hogar
174 US$
HOA
N/D

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos