West Palm Beach · FL

7861 Olympia Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Villa1680 sqftConstruido en: 1999DOM: 88Precio original de listado: 409.900 US$HOA: 518 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

399.900 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 238 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1680

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11148655

Descripción

Lakefront living at its finest—discover this beautifully designed two-bedroom villa in Riverwalk.'' This ''Expanded'' Capri model features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, new carpeting in the bedrooms, vaulted ceilings in the great room, and a built-in entertainment center, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for entertaining. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy, with both bedrooms located at opposite ends of the home—each with its own bathroom and walk-in closet. Enjoy tranquil lake views from a fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The heart of this unique residential community is its waterfront Town Center where you can grab lunch or dinner at the on-site "Centanni" Italian restaurant; enjoy the tennis and pickle ball experience on the eight Har-tru lighted courts with on-site tennis instructor and active tennis program. Take a swim in one of the three heated pools, fish from one of the many picturesque bridges; stop by the library, play ping pong or pool. Also located in the Town Center is the full service Illustrated Properties real estate office, beauty salon, mail facility and children's playground. Enjoy 12 miles of scenic pedes

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1680

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3089 US$/mo

Principal e intereses