Weston · FL
Weston, FL 33327
Precio
824.500 US$
Precio por sqft: 410 US$/sqft
4
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2009
SqFt

ID MLS®: B26025140
Imagine your own private outdoor oasis on this oversized corner lot in the desirable Falls of Weston community. This single-story 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a sparkling pool, a spacious backyard, and tremendous potential for custom additions — whether it's an extra room, children's playground, outdoor kitchen, dog run, or your personal retreat. The large 8,398 square foot lot provides the perfect setting for creating your ideal Florida lifestyle. Inside, the bright open floor plan is filled with natural light and features an open formal dining room and living room ideal for entertaining and family gatherings, along with elegant plantation shutters in the living room, dining room, and master bedroom. Indulge in luxurious bathrooms that have been beautifully updated. The primary suite offers a true spa-like retreat with a new vanity, jetted bathtub, shower, and premium tile, while the additional bathrooms are equally modern and refreshed. A convenient built-in desk in the home office provides a dedicated workspace for productivity or remote learning. The kitchen shines with stainless steel LG appliances, an extra-deep single-basin sink that makes meal prep and cleanup effortless
4
Habitaciones
3
Baños
2009
SqFt
House
Tipo
Explora más
Agendar visita
Presencial o virtual — sin compromiso
Pago est.
5634 US$/mo
Servicios no incluidos
Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.