Boca Raton · FL

11158 Highland Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Boca Raton, FL 33428

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1920 sqftConstruido en: 1982DOM: 358Precio original de listado: 800.000 US$HOA: 465 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 1

Precio

599.000 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 312 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1920

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11079120

Descripción

Motivated seller -This well designed meticulous home has been completely renovated. The attention to detail is evident in every corner. The finishes and all materials used are top of line, including all of the Appliances, AC, Bathroom & Kitchen fixtures, Floors, CGI Impact windows, lighting and more. The Vaulted ceilings create a sense of spaciousness and warmth throughout. The expanded kitchen is a Chef's delight. The home is protected with a whole house generator and inground propane tank. All work was done for the owner, by licensed contractors and permitted. Boca Woods is a country club you want to live in. Our ratio of homes to Golf holes is amongst the best. The two championship courses have been incredible maintained, and our signature "The Woods" course has recently been redesigned by famed Golf Architect Reese Jones. The practice facility is a big draw. The range has "Top Tracer" technology, large chipping areas and putting greens that are consistent with the course's greens. Boca Woods does not have a waiting list, so all new owners can hit the links they day they join! Boca Woods' new fitness center and Spa rival all others. Whether you're warming up for Golf, Tennis or

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1920

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4317 US$/mo

Principal e intereses