Boca Raton · FL

18460 Tapadero Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Boca Raton, FL 33496

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1645 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 5HOA: 584 US$ / Annually

Precio

559.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 340 US$/sqft

4

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1645

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26022977

Descripción

Welcome to 18460 Tapadero Terrace, a move-in ready 4-bed, 2-bath home situated on a. quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Saddlebrook. Offering 1,645 living square feet under air on a .18-acre lot, this well-maintained property features a spacious fenced backyard with room for future addition, plus a large shed for extra storage. Freshly painted with renovated bathrooms completed in 2023. The home also includes hurricane-impact glass windows throughout, while the sliding glass doors are traditional glass. Additional updates include a roof replaced in Oct. 2015, exterior paint in 2023, A/C replaced in July 2018, HWH replaced in Jan. 2024, and refrigerator replaced May 2026. Low HOA fees of just $584.42 per year. Zoned for Whispering Pines Elem , Omni Middle School and Olympic Heights High School.

4

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1645

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3644 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2827 US$
Impuestos
559 US$
Seguro del hogar
210 US$
HOA
49 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.

Tip

Guarda tus propiedades favoritas y compáralas luego. Así podemos enfocarnos en las mejores opciones para ti.

Ver favoritos