Boca Raton · FL

19219 N Creekshore Court, Boca Raton, FL 33498

Boca Raton, FL 33498

Estado: Active Under ContractHouse · Single Family Residence4745 sqftConstruido en: 2000DOM: 60Precio original de listado: 1.599.999 US$HOA: 542 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 3

Precio

1.574.999 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 332 US$/sqft

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4745

SqFt

Active Under Contract
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11152182

Descripción

BRAND NEW ROOF JUST COMPLETED! LEAST EXPENSIVE HOME PER SQ FT BTWN. 4000-5000 SQ FT IN ALL OF BOCA RATON & DELRAY BEACH. NESTLED ON A TRANQUIL CUL-DE-SAC WITHIN THE PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY OF SATURNIA, THIS MAGNIFICENT RENOIR MODEL HOME BY GL HOMES OFFERS NEARLY 5,000 SQUARE FEET OF LUXURIOUS LIVING SPACE. IDEALLY SITUATED ACROSS THE STREET FROM TWO A-RATED SCHOOLS AND AN ACTIVITY-FILLED COUNTY PARK FEATURING AN AMPHITHEATER, BOATING LAKE, AND NATURE PRESERVE, THIS RESIDENCE IS THE EPITOME OF SOPHISTICATED LIVING. THE PRIMARY SUITE IS A TRUE RETREAT, SHOWCASING COFFERED CEILINGS, A BRAND-NEW LUXURY BATHROOM, RAISED SITTING AREA, AND EXPANSIVE HIS-AND-HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS. THE FIRST FLOOR ALSO FEATURES AN ADDITIONAL GUEST SUITE PLUS A PRIVATE OFFICE. THE SECOND FLOOR OFFERS THREE ADDITIONAL BEDROOMS, TWO FULL BATHS AND A GIANT LOFT. FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO THE OVERSIZED, SCREENED POOL AREA, PROVIDING THE PERFECT SETTING FOR OUTDOOR RELAXATION AND ENTERTAINING. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTERS WITH IMPACT FILM ON ALL WINDOWS FOR PEACE OF MIND, THREE NEWER AC UNITS, AND AN ELECTRIC CAR-READY GARAGE. A VERSATILE OFFICE SPACE, CURRENTLY STYLED AS A CHARMING "SHE

6

Habitaciones

5

Baños

4745

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

10.672 US$/mo

Principal e intereses