Boca Raton · FL

3805 NW 5th Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Estado: ActivoHouse · Townhouse2334 sqftConstruido en: 2006HOA: 426 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

595.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 255 US$/sqft

3

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2334

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26009011

Descripción

One-of-a-kind, stunning tri-level townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, ideally located in one of East Boca Raton's most sought-after communities. Just 1.25 miles to the beach and 3.1 miles to Mizner Park and downtown Boca, with walking distance to FAU and Lynn University. This light-filled residence boasts extra windows, abundant natural light, and plantation shutters throughout. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, and beautiful wood cabinetry. Recent upgrades include newer A/C, new flooring, high-hat lighting in the living room and kitchen, updated light fixtures and fans, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy lush, professionally maintained landscaping surrounding the property. Community amenities include two recently renovated heated pools and spa, a fully equipped fitness center with Peloton bikes, treadmills, elliptical machines, and free weights, as well as an on-site manager. Located within A-rated school districts.

3

Habitaciones

4

Baños

2334

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4253 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
3009 US$
Impuestos
595 US$
Seguro del hogar
223 US$
HOA
426 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.