Boca Raton · FL

470 NW 20th Street 3070, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium936 sqftConstruido en: 1980DOM: 108HOA: 655 US$ / Monthly

Precio

265.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 283 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

936

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11151877

Descripción

Beautifully updated and freshly painted throughout, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers modern living in a prime East Boca Raton location. Just steps from FAU, minutes to the beach, and close to Mizner Park, shopping, dining, and major highways. Step inside to a sleek, contemporary interior featuring polished epoxy concrete flooring, white shaker soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer stainless-steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with stylish, modern finishes. The unit also includes its own in-unit washer and dryer for added convenience. A screened-in balcony provides a peaceful retreat, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or winding down in the evening. Located in a secure building with elevator access, bicycle storage, and ample guest parking , this condo offers comfort, security, and ease of living. Residents also enjoy access to amenities including a large pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse perfect for recreation and socializing.

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

936

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

2359 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
1340 US$
Impuestos
265 US$
Seguro del hogar
99 US$
HOA
655 US$

Servicios no incluidos

Los cálculos son solo estimaciones y no constituyen un compromiso de préstamo. Impuestos, seguros, tasas y APR pueden variar. La aprobación final depende del lender.