Boca Raton · FL

5530 Coach House Circle A, Boca Raton, FL 33486

Boca Raton, FL 33486

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1263 sqftConstruido en: 1985DOM: 13HOA: 675 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 1

Precio

469.000 US$

Precio por sqft: 371 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1263

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26021076

Descripción

Set beneath the canopy of a mature banyan tree, this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor corner condo with a private garage offers a rare sense of privacy in the highly sought-after Coach Houses of Town Place. Inside, vaulted ceilings and a light-filled open layout create an inviting living space, enhanced by a full interior repaint and extensive recessed LED lighting, giving the home a bright, clean, and modern feel. The kitchen features natural wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, blending warmth and functionality while opening seamlessly to the main living area. Sliding glass doors lead to a spacious screened-in patio overlooking lush green space and the banyan tree, creating a peaceful, private setting and true indoor-outdoor living. The spacious primary suite offers direct patio access, while the second bedroom and full bath provide flexible space for guests or a home office. Recent improvements include a fully serviced HVAC system, a 2025 water heater, new roller shades installed throughout every room, newly installed recessed LED lighting throughout, a new LG washer and dryer, an epoxy-coated garage floor, an ADT security system with contr

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1263

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3691 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2372 US$