Boynton Beach · FL

100 NE 6th Street 407, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Estado: ActivoHouse · Condominium1305 sqftConstruido en: 2006HOA: 1355 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 2

Precio

489.999 US$

Precio por sqft: 375 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1305

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: B26025300

Descripción

Enjoy sweeping intracoastal and marina views from this beautifully remodeled, spacious corner unit condo. The kitchen features a farmhouse sink, full complement of appliances, and pantry. The living room is surrounded by sliders that open to an extended wraparound balcony, creating the perfect indoor-outdoor flow. Both bedrooms offer private ensuite baths for comfort and privacy. Additional highlights include stunning stone accent walls, in-unit washer and dryer, HVAC 2024, two assigned covered parking spaces, and abundant storage throughout. Resort-style community amenities include a swimming pool, cabanas, hot tub, firepit on spa deck, fitness center, billiards room, state-of-the-art theater room, and business center with computer and printer. Investor-friendly community allowing rentals up to 12 times per year with a 30-day minimum stay. The monthly association fee covers everything except electric for added convenience and value. Marina Village is ideally located just steps from the beach, shopping, restaurants, and one of Boynton Beach's iconic waterfront grills that has been a local favorite for over 60 years. Experience the best of coastal living where waterfront views, walk

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1305

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

4506 US$/mo

Principal e intereses
2478 US$