Boynton Beach · FL

2206 SW 20th Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Estado: ActivoHouse · Single Family Residence1741 sqftConstruido en: 1978DOM: 32Precio original de listado: 484.999 US$HOA: 238 US$ / MonthlyGarage: 155+HOPA

Precio

479.999 US$

Bajada de precio

Precio por sqft: 276 US$/sqft

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1741

SqFt

Activo
Imagen de la propiedad

ID MLS®: R11169886

Descripción

**Seller offering 1 Year of HOA payments credited to buyer at closing* Must see this impeccably updated one of a kind designer home.You are met with a wonderful blend of charm, detail and quality which is evident everywhere you look. Split floor plan with an open concept design.This sprawling 1700sf home includes two spacious ensuite bedrooms. Gorgeous french doors lead you through primary and into the office/den which you can also access through the secret door on the wood paneled wall in the main living space.This expansive home features a dream custom kitchen with Brand new KitchenAid and FORNO appliances, Large Quartz Island and countertops, substantial counter space and storage, real wood soft close cabinetry, double pantries with pull outs,Fireclay Workstation/Apron Sink Kraus Faucet w/Reverse Osmosis Water Filtration System, Custom made Hood with Pot Filler, Pottery Barn Floating Shelving , Built in 28 Bottle Dual ZoneWine Fridge. Spa like bathrooms feature floor to ceiling tile and curb less showers. New Floors/baseboards 5+inch throughout. Brand New Samsung front load washer/dryer w storage drawers & Premium Bamboo Laundry Countertop.Oversized screen enclosed patio has bee

2

Habitaciones

2

Baños

1741

SqFt

House

Tipo

Pago est.

3325 US$/mo

Principal e intereses